..::Examgreat.net::..

    

WAEC 2019 [MAY/JUNE] TIMETABLE

Posted by Examgreat.net Staff on 2nd Apr 2019 7:0PM in

WAEC 2019 MAY/JUNE TIMETABLE [NIGERIA]

======================================

(2019 Waec runz to get the answer click here

Monday, 8th April, 2019

Catering Craft Practice 2 

(Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** -  10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.


Marketing 2 (Essay)** -  9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Marketing 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

(2019 Waec runz to get the answer click here

==============================================


Tuesday, 9th April, 2019

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** - 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.


Tourism 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.

Tourism 1 (Objective)** - 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon


Mining 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.

Mining 1 (Objective)** - 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

(2019 Waec runz to get the answer click here


Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


Office Practice 2 (Essay)** - 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.

Office Practice 1 (Objective)** - 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.


==============================================


Wednesday, 10th April, 2019

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

(2019 Waec runz to get the answer click here

Insurance 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Insurance 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


===============================================


Thursday, 11th April, 2019

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.


Store Management 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Management 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


================================================


Monday, 15th April, 2019

Metalwork 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

(2019 Waec runz to get the answer click here


Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm


==============================================


Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 to Friday, 10th April, 2019

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)


Music 3B (Performance Test)


Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.


==============================================

(2019 Waec runz to get the answer click here


Tuesday, 16th April, 2019

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm


Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** - 3.00pm – 4:45pm

===============================================


Wednesday, 17th April, 2019

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Physical Education 2 (Essay) - 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m


Building Construction 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.


===============================================


Thursday, 18th April, 2019

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) - 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m


Woodwork 3 (Practical)** - 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)** - 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)


Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.


===============================================


Tuesday, 23rd April, 2019

Data Processing 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Data Processing 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m


===============================================


Wednesday, 24th April, 2019

Home Management 2 (Essay) - 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Home Management 1 (Objective) - 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.


Electronics 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) - 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.


===============================================

(2019 Waec runz to get the answer click here


Thursday, 25th April, 2019

Metalwork 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) - 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon


Electronics 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Electronics 1 (Objective) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.


================================================


Friday, 26th April, 2019

Biology 2 (Essay) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.


================================================


Monday, 29th April, 2019

Hausa 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Hausa 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Igbo 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Igbo 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Yoruba 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Yoruba 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


================================================


Tuesday, 30th April, 2019

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** - 12:00 p.m. – 2:00


Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) - 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


================================================


Thursday 2nd May, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)


History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=================================================

(2019 Waec runz to get the answer click here


Friday 3rd May, 2019

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) - 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m


==================================================


Monday 6th May, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) - 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=================================================


Tuesday 7th May, 2019

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.


=================================================


Wednesday 8th May, 2019

Physics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.

Physics 1 (Objective) - 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Visual Art 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.


=================================================


Thursday 9th May, 2019

English Language 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

English Language 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** - 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.


=================================================


Friday 10th May, 2019

Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Geography 1 (Objective) - 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


==================================================


Monday 13th May, 2019

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.


Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) - 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.


Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Science 1 (Objective) - 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Education 1 (Objective) - 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


===================================================


Tuesday 14th May, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)


Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m

Commerce 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.


====================================================


Wednesday 15th May, 2019

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


====================================================


Thursday 16th May, 2019

Mathematics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm

Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.

(2019 Waec runz to get the answer click here


====================================================


Friday 17th May, 2019

Economics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.


Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


====================================================


Monday 20th May, 2019

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.


Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) - 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.


Chemistry 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=====================================================


Tuesday 21st May,2019

Government 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.


Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Visual Art 3A (Drawing) - 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=====================================================


Wednesday 22nd May, 2019

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Civic Education 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


=====================================================


Thursday 23rd May, 2019

Business Management 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Business Management 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) - 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=====================================================


Friday 24th May, 2019

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.


=====================================================


Monday 27th May, 2019

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


=====================================================


Tuesday 28th May, 2019

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) - 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** - 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** - 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.


====================================================


Thursday 30th May, 2019

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.


Typewriting - 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)

Typewriting - 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)


Arabic 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m

Arabic 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook


Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) - 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


====================================================


Friday 31st May, 2019

French 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

French 1 (Objective) - 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.


Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) - 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.


Monday, 8th April, 2019

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** -  10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.


Marketing 2 (Essay)** -  9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Marketing 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


==============================================


Tuesday, 9th April, 2019

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** - 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.


Tourism 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.

Tourism 1 (Objective)** - 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon


Mining 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.

Mining 1 (Objective)** - 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.T


Office Practice 2 (Essay)** - 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.

Office Practice 1 (Objective)** - 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.


==============================================


Wednesday, 10th April, 2019

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** - 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.


Insurance 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Insurance 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


===============================================


Thursday, 11th April, 2019

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.


Store Management 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Management 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


================================================


Monday, 15th April, 2019

Metalwork 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)


Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm


==============================================


Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 to Friday, 10th April, 2019

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)


Music 3B (Performance Test)


Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.


==============================================


Tuesday, 16th April, 2019

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm


Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** - 3.00pm – 4:45pm

===============================================


Wednesday, 17th April, 2019

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Physical Education 2 (Essay) - 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m


Building Construction 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.


===============================================


Thursday, 18th April, 2019

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) - 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m


Woodwork 3 (Practical)** - 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)** - 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)


Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.


===============================================


*Tuesday, 23rd April, 20

Data Processing 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Data Processing 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m


===============================================


Wednesday, 24th April, 2019

Home Management 2 (Essay) - 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Home Management 1 (Objective) - 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.


Electronics 3 (Practical) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) - 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) - 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.


===============================================


Thursday, 25th April, 2019

Metalwork 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) - 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon


Electronics 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Electronics 1 (Objective) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.


================================================


Friday, 26th April, 2019

Biology 2 (Essay) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.


================================================


Monday, 29th April, 2019

Hausa 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Hausa 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Igbo 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Igbo 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Yoruba 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Yoruba 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


================================================


Tuesday, 30th April, 2019

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** - 12:00 p.m. – 2:00


Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) - 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


================================================


Thursday 2nd May, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)


History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=================================================


Friday 3rd May, 2019

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) - 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m


==================================================


Monday 6th May, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) - 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=================================================


Tuesday 7th May, 2019

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.


=================================================


Wednesday 8th May, 2019

Physics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.

Physics 1 (Objective) - 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Visual Art 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.


=================================================


Thursday 9th May, 2019

English Language 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

English Language 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** - 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.


=================================================


Friday 10th May, 2019

Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Geography 1 (Objective) - 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


==================================================


Monday 13th May, 2019

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.


Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) - 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.


Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Science 1 (Objective) - 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Education 1 (Objective) - 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


===================================================


Tuesday 14th May, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)


Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m

Commerce 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.


====================================================


Wednesday 15th May, 2019

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) - 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.


====================================================


*Thursday 16th May, 2019*

Mathematics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm

Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.


====================================================


Friday 17th May, 2019

Economics 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.


Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** - 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** - 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


====================================================


Monday 20th May, 2019

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.


Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) - 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.


Chemistry 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=====================================================


Tuesday 21st May, 2019

Government 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.


Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Visual Art 3A (Drawing) - 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=====================================================


Wednesday 22nd May, 2019

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Civic Education 1 (Objective)** - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


=====================================================


Thursday 23rd May, 2019

Business Management 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Business Management 1 (Objective) - 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** - 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) - 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


=====================================================


Friday 24th May, 2019

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.


=====================================================


*Monday 27th May, 2019*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** - 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


=====================================================


Tuesday 28th May, 2019

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) - 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** - 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** - 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.


====================================================


Thursday 30th May, 2019

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) - 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.


Typewriting - 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)

Typewriting - 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)


Arabic 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m

Arabic 1 (Objective) - 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.


Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) - 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) - 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


====================================================


Friday 31st May, 2019

French 2 (Essay) - 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

French 1 (Objective) - 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.


Clothing and Textiles 2 By(Essay) - 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) - 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

==============================================


For Subscription Procedure 

 .

Call | SMS | WhatsApp: 08127522942 or visit www.examgreat.net